International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
2017 EuroLeague 2
English
Italiano
Español
polski
ไทย
Menu
Schedule
Standings
Leaders
Statistics
Teams
Players
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation (World) (old account)
2012 U22 European Championship
2013 U23 World Championship
2014 U22 European Championship
2016 European Championship for Men, Division B
2016 European Championship for Women, Division B
2017 André Vergauwen Cup
2017 Challenge Cup
2017 EuroLeague 1
2017 EuroLeague 2
2017 European Championship for Men, Division A
2017 European Championship for Men, Division C
2017 European Championship for Women, Division A
2017 Final 4 Champions Cup
2017 Men's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Men's Americas Cup
2017 Quarter Finals Champions Cup
2017 U22 European Championship for Men
2017 U23 Men's World Championship
2017 Willi Brinkmann Cup
2017 Women's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Women's Americas Cup
2018 Asian Para Games - Men's Competition
2018 Asian Para Games - Women's Competition
2018 Champions League Final 4
2018 European Championship for Men, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, U24
2018 Final EuroLeague 1
2018 Final EuroLeague 2
2018 Final EuroLeague 3
2018 Men's World Championships
2018 Preliminary EuroLeague 2
2018 Prelims Champions League
2018 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2018 Quarter Final Champions League
2018 U22 European Championship for Men
2018 Women's World Championships
2018 Women's World Championships
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2019 Champions League Final 4
2019 European Championship for Men, Division A
2019 European Championship for Men, Division C
2019 European Championship for Women, Division A
2019 Final EuroLeague 1
2019 Final EuroLeague 2
2019 Final EuroLeague 3
2019 Prelims Champions League
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 2
2019 Quarter Final Champions League
2019 Women's U25 World Championship
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Men
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Women
2021
2021 Champions Cup
2021 European Championship for Men, Division A
2021 European Championship for Women, Division A
2021 European Championships for Men, Division B
2021 European Qualifiers for World Championship Men U23
2021 U23 World Championship
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Men
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Women
2022 Americas Cup for Men
2022 Americas Cup for Women
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2022 Champions Cup
2022 European Championship for Men Division B & C Combined
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 1
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 2
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 U23 Americas Championship
2022 World Championships for Men
2022 World Championships for Women
2023 Africa Championship for Women
2023 Africa Championships for Men
2023 Champions Cup
2023 Easter Tournament
2023 European Championship for Men, Division A
2023 European Championship for Women, Division A
2023 U25 Women's World Championship
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2024 Champions Cup
2024 Easter Tournament
2024 EuroCup 1
2024 EuroCup 2
2024 EuroCup 3
Champions Cup Final 4
EuroCup 1
EuroCup 1 Final
EuroCup 2
EuroCup 2 Final
EuroCup 3
EuroCup 3 Final
EuroCup Qualification Tournament
European Championships for Men, Division C
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Leaders
Points
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
130
PTS
Player
Team
PTS
M. ARSLANOGLU
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
117
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
105
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
98
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
96
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
93
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
89
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
85
J. TUREK
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
72
S. WAHAB
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
69
Average points
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
32.5
PPG
Player
Team
PPG
M. ARSLANOGLU
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
29.3
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
26.3
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
24.5
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
24.0
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
23.3
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
22.3
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
21.3
J. TUREK
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
18.0
S. WAHAB
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
17.3
2 Points made
M. ARSLANOGLU
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
57
2PM
Player
Team
2PM
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
49
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
44
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
41
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
40
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
39
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
36
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
35
M. HAYIRLI
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
32
J. TUREK
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
31
Average 2 points made
M. ARSLANOGLU
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
14.3
2PMPG
Player
Team
2PMPG
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
12.3
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
11.0
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
10.3
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
10.0
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
9.8
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
9.0
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
8.8
M. HAYIRLI
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
8.0
J. TUREK
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
7.8
3 Points made
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
8
3PM
Player
Team
3PM
M. VAN DE KUILEN
Antwerp GEMBO Players
4
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
3
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
3
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
3
Z. GÜLTEKIN
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
3
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
3
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
2
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
2
Y. BOLMONT
CTH de Lannion
2
Average 3 points made
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
2.0
3PMPG
Player
Team
3PMPG
M. VAN DE KUILEN
Antwerp GEMBO Players
1.0
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
0.8
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
0.8
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
0.8
Z. GÜLTEKIN
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
0.8
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
0.8
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
0.5
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
0.5
Y. BOLMONT
CTH de Lannion
0.5
Free throws made
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
29
FTM
Player
Team
FTM
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
19
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
16
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
14
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
14
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
13
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
12
L. MANNING
BSR Amiab Albacete
12
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
12
H. FREEMAN
Köln 99ers
11
Average free throw made
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
7.3
FTMPG
Player
Team
FTMPG
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
4.8
F. ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
4.0
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
3.5
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
3.5
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
3.3
L. MANNING
BSR Amiab Albacete
3.0
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
3.0
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
3.0
H. FREEMAN
Köln 99ers
2.8
Blocks
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
5
BLK
Player
Team
BLK
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
5
L. MANNING
BSR Amiab Albacete
5
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
4
E. MARTINEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
3
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
2
H. FREEMAN
Köln 99ers
2
M. ARREDONDO CASTRO
BSR Amiab Albacete
2
M. TOLOUIE TAMARDASH
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
2
Average blocks
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
1.3
BLKPG
Player
Team
BLKPG
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
1.3
L. MANNING
BSR Amiab Albacete
1.3
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
1.0
E. MARTINEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
0.8
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
0.5
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
0.5
H. FREEMAN
Köln 99ers
0.5
M. ARREDONDO CASTRO
BSR Amiab Albacete
0.5
M. TOLOUIE TAMARDASH
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
0.5
Total rebounds
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
48
REB
Player
Team
REB
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
48
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
46
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
45
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
42
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
42
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
42
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
42
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
42
O. GÜÇLÜOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
41
Average total rebounds
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
12.0
RPG
Player
Team
RPG
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
12.0
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
11.5
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
11.3
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
10.5
R. NORTJE
Self Group Millennium Basket
10.5
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
10.5
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
10.5
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
10.5
O. GÜÇLÜOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
10.3
Assists
N. HAUSAMMANN
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
35
AST
Player
Team
AST
R. SARGENT
Self Group Millennium Basket
34
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
32
M. ROLLSTON
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
30
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
30
M. TOLOUIE TAMARDASH
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
26
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
26
Q. ZANTINGE
SC DeVeDo
25
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
25
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
25
Average assists
N. HAUSAMMANN
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
8.8
APG
Player
Team
APG
R. SARGENT
Self Group Millennium Basket
8.5
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
8.0
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
7.5
M. ROLLSTON
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
7.5
M. TOLOUIE TAMARDASH
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
6.5
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
6.5
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
6.3
Q. ZANTINGE
SC DeVeDo
6.3
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
6.3
Steals
D. LEVRAT
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket
10
STL
Player
Team
STL
M. MILLER
Köln 99ers
8
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
8
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
8
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
8
D. DIAZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
7
A. ERBEN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
7
A. ADEPITAN
London Titans
7
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
7
N. HAUSAMMANN
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
7
Average steals
D. LEVRAT
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket
2.5
STPG
Player
Team
STPG
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
2.0
S. TZUR
Beit Halochem Haifa
2.0
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
2.0
M. MILLER
Köln 99ers
2.0
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
2.0
N. HAUSAMMANN
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
1.8
A. ADEPITAN
London Titans
1.8
D. DIAZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
1.8
P. TUČEK
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
1.8
Personal fouls
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
17
PF
Player
Team
PF
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
16
M. BROEZE
SC DeVeDo
14
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
13
Q. ZANTINGE
SC DeVeDo
13
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
13
M. VAN DE KUILEN
Antwerp GEMBO Players
12
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
12
N. RITAN
KKI VRBAS
12
I. ELIMELECH
Beit Halochem Haifa
12
Average personal fouls
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
4.3
PFPG
Player
Team
PFPG
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
4.0
M. BROEZE
SC DeVeDo
3.5
B. KRAMER
SC DeVeDo
3.3
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
3.3
Q. ZANTINGE
SC DeVeDo
3.3
N. MURAKAMI
Köln 99ers
3.0
N. RITAN
KKI VRBAS
3.0
D. SITNIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
3.0
M. VAN DE KUILEN
Antwerp GEMBO Players
3.0
Turnovers
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
25
TO
Player
Team
TO
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
20
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
17
M. WASTIAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
15
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
15
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
14
E. POSLANICHENKO
BasKI - TSOP
14
D. LEVRAT
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket
14
I. ELIMELECH
Beit Halochem Haifa
13
S. WAHAB
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
13
Average turnovers
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
6.3
TOPG
Player
Team
TOPG
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
5.0
M. ČEJVAN
KKI VRBAS
4.3
M. WASTIAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
3.8
H. VARDO
Les Aigles de Meyrin
3.8
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
3.5
E. POSLANICHENKO
BasKI - TSOP
3.5
D. LEVRAT
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket
3.5
I. ELIMELECH
Beit Halochem Haifa
3.3
S. WAHAB
Pilatus Dragons RCZS
3.3
Minutes
A. ERBEN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
160:00
Min
Player
Team
Min
Y. CODER
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
160:00
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
160:00
A. GLEMP-ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
160:00
M. ROLLSTON
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
160:00
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
156:00
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
155:00
V. LAIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
154:00
A. TOYOSHIMA
Köln 99ers
153:00
M. MILLER
Köln 99ers
153:00
Average minutes
A. ERBEN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
40.0
MPG
Player
Team
MPG
M. ROLLSTON
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
40.0
D. MEISHAR
Beit Halochem Haifa
40.0
A. GLEMP-ETAVARD
CTH de Lannion
40.0
Y. CODER
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux
40.0
M. MUHİTTİNOĞLU
TSK Rehab Merkezi Eng.SK.
39.0
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
38.8
V. LAIKOV
BasKI - TSOP
38.5
A. TOYOSHIMA
Köln 99ers
38.4
M. MILLER
Köln 99ers
38.4